LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How i recovered my money back from scam broker

(Querist) 19 March 2023 This query is : Resolved 
Losing my funds to Binary Option for years has been the worst thing that has happened to my entire life.

If you’re still planning on trading with R24capital and other scam brokers then you’re honestly putting yourself on a great risk because you might just end up losing all what you’ve worked for in your entire life.

I just hope you don't experience the hard times I went through after trading with R24capital. They entirely took all I had and left me with nothing. After investing $47,000 with them, they denied my several attempts to withdraw my funds out, I filed several reports to the security agencies, none of them could help me with it. For years I tried several ways to get my fund out until last month when I found out about Secured Recovery.

All thanks to this expert who quickly came to my aid and my colleague who recommended him to me. I sent a mail to his email address - describing how the whole event happened and I gave him some details too concerning the transactions too. He helped recover about 80% of my lost funds.

R24capital almost wrecked me to the last if not for the sake of this Recovery Expert. I will never advice anyone to trade with them and if you have lost any amount too to any broker, a mail to the expert might just help.

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 19 March 2023
ok. Thank you sir.................................................................
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 20 March 2023
Facts of the case and your query is vague.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 22 March 2023
What do you want to inform to the experts of this forum through your irrelevant post.
Your post is just an information and not a query, hence no opinion can be rendered

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now