LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How do hrs select for law firms? what skills they want?

(Querist) 15 February 2018 This query is : Open 
I am from a non-reputed university, and I want to know how to break into a good law firm (at least that pays around 30K per month in Southern India or Delhi, I guess).

What skills do you need to have on your resume?

Is becoming an inhouse cousel much easier?

If you could just help me out, probably by talking about your first hand experience, it will be great. In need of help...seriously.
Isaac Gabriel (Expert) 17 February 2018
It depends upon the nature of activity,and perhaps every law firm needs persons conversant with expertise and invariable experience.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query