Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Housing society for maintenance registration under 2001

(Querist) 12 August 2023 This query is : Resolved 
This is regarding cancellation of society registered under 2001 Act.
My Society is doing maintenance of Gated Community Apartment but its registered under 2001 Act.
The case is pending with Division bench in Telangana High Court.
Any experienced lawyer in similar case wants to take up the case.
Please contact.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 12 August 2023
There are several lawyers in Hyderabad. At the top of this forum, you can search lawyers and you can choose at your choice.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 12 August 2023
You can choose any lawyer of this forum hailing from the region you're looking for or you can choose one from outside this forum
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 13 August 2023
Search a local prudent lawyer for taking up assignment / proceeding

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now