Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Help me here

(Querist) 28 November 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Can someone decode this message please,

Sufficient opportunity given. Additional Written statement not filed. Hence additional Written statement closed. Batta of D15, D16 not paid. No representation. Sufficient opportunity given. Issue fresh summon to D15, D16 a payment of batta through Court and Post. Private notice permitted (LC) and appearance of plaintiff call on 19.12.2022.

Thanks
-s
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate (Expert) 05 December 2022
what is the context?

what is the case?

what are the facts?

who filed case?

against whom filed?

in which court filed?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query