Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Hc judgments - father kisnapping his own child

(Querist) 05 December 2012 This query is : Resolved 
Dear learned counsel,

Can anybody please help by providing links and/or the actual judgements itself where the HC (preferably Chennai) has quashed proceedings against a father who has been accused of section 363 IPC for kidnapping his own child.

I have a link to an article that appeared in the Hindu regarding a similar case:

http://www.thehindu.com/todays-paper/tp-national/tp-tamilnadu/father-cannot-be-accused-of-kidnapping-child-hc/article3996044.ece?css=print

I have neither the case number or details for the above.

Alternatively, If you could please point out any sites on the internet that I can purchase the actual judgements from, I will glad do so.

Any help rendered, as soon as possible, will be greatly appreciated.

Thanks and have a great day !

Ajay
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 05 December 2012
www.indiankanon.com
aman kumar (Expert) 05 December 2012
http://elekhni.com/2009/12/kidnapped-by-a-parent-in-india/


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query