LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Harassment by my manager

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 20 July 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Hello All,

I wish to seek a help about my case. i work for an IT major, My manager has tried tarnish my image and has impacted my annual appraisal. Due to instances created by my manager I am forced to resign.I wish to seek an understanding on corporate law
kavksatyanarayana Online (Expert) 20 July 2021
So what is your idea? If you are interested you can do it.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 21 July 2021
What sort of knowledge/ help do you want to know about corporate law?
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 21 July 2021
Sir if I file a case what are the grounds? I was given a few KRA’S but no SOP was shared around completion of the KRA’S. Also weightage against goals and objectives wasn't shared in the beginning of the year.Now they are saying that a particular KRA is a showstopper when I have raised a concern that I have been rated incorrectly.

Shashikant V. Patil (Expert) 21 July 2021
You may talk to next superior to that manager in this regard.
P. Venu Online (Expert) 21 July 2021
The issues are too subjective. It is impossible and meaningless to seek any legal remedy. In fact, the only remedy is in growing with experience.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query