LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Hakku patra

(Querist) 03 December 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I am RAMESH from Bangalore
1.Can we buy Hakku patra property ?
2.he does not have any other documents.he is having only Hakku patra and paying taxes to the BBMP
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 03 December 2021
Hakku Patra property can be bought. But before purchasing, the Hakku Patra i.e a relinquishment/release has got to be verified. So show it to a prudent lawyer of your area and get his advice.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query