Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Gumasta billing address

(Querist) 17 December 2013 This query is : Resolved 
MY FRIEND APPLY FOR GUMASTA LICENSE AND THAT IS IN PROCECSS BUT HE WANT BILLING ADDRESS TO HIS OWN FLAT ADDRESS AND HE ASKE TO NOC FROM SOCITY FOR BILLING ADDRESS FOR GUMASAT LICENSE.MY ? IS SOCITY CAN ISSUE NOC FOR GUMASATA LICENSE IT IS AS PER LAW IS LEGEL ARE NOT? PLS ADVISE TO ME
ajay sethi (Expert) 17 December 2013
you cant use flat for commercial purposes . society may not issue NOC
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 17 December 2013
commercial use of flat not allowed and NOC may be declined.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query