PRAKASHCHANDRA MARU
(Querist) 23 November 2014
This query is : Resolved
Hello all learned that appliCant for the appointment of Guardian applicant applied. But when matter came on evidence of applicant on that time. Minor become major now. What. Shild ne done at tthis stage Pls inform Regards
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate
(Expert) 27 November 2014
Yes, the application becomes in fructuous; you may either withdraw it as not pressed or allow it to be dismissed for default.
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup