LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Gratuity....& salary from covid-1....till date ...in working

(Querist) 20 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
I HAD WORKED IN PARTNERSHIP FIRM....FOR 30 YERAS 25 YEARS NOT IN BOOKS AS REGD IN SALARY REGISTER......BUT YEARLY PAID ..ACCOUNTIN WORK & THEN 5 YEARS.....IN OFFICIAL RECORD....... .....IN COVID...... THEY READY TO PAY GRATUITY...AS 10% OF AMT.........I HAD REFUSED...... THEY SAID....YOU ARE ...STILL IN WORKING....WITH NO WORK & NO PAYMENT.... TILL DATE... FIRM WORKING.......NO CALL OR TO TKE ON WORK....BUT STILL I AM WORKING EMPLOYEE NO PAYMENT... ..... HOW TO GET ...GRATUITY ....++++ SALARY FROM COVID-1 TO TILL TODAY.... ESIC NO ....I HAVE

Read more at: https://www.caclubindia.com/experts/ask_query.asp
kavksatyanarayana Online (Expert) 20 October 2021
Your query is not clear. the website is not open.
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 22 October 2021
Your matter lacks clarity.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query