LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

grand father property

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 05 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
hi sir, i am 34 year old and i am married person one baby boy 3 years old now i am living at my owned house at navi mumbai ,and my grand father property at mumbai 4 ,my grand father having 4 sons and i am from his last son ,my grand father sons are all passed away and grand father also ,and now propery is occuppied by my grand father 1st no. son family ,my grand father 1st son now i dont know how to claimed 1st son had purchase 1 more room next to my grand father room and he had done both room to one room now they are not allowing to go and he had transfered that room on his name now what shall ido
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 05 April 2011
Repeated query.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query