LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Govt job with regular course (b.e.)

(Querist) 26 September 2021 This query is : Open 
Hello sir I am Railway employee working since 2014 , I have completed my BTech regular without intimating my employer . My enrollment in BTech was in 2013 and completes in 2017 along with the railway service. I know sir this is illegal but sir I am Traped in this situation please sir take me out . I am very helpless and very worried.
1.how would I utilise this degree in other government job .
2.what action will be taken against me if I join another government , if employer knows my previous misconduct.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 29 September 2021
You know that it is illegal. Then how can it be entered into other government jobs?.
srj7566# (Querist) 29 September 2021
Will there be a way. ?
Now a mistake has been made. save me now


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query