Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Govt job eligibility

(Querist) 05 December 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir, my brother was recently selected for the post of sub inspector in central police organisation, in CISF department. two years back he was binded over before mandal executive magistrate(mro) for 6 months u/s 108 . Police in the fir wrote that he is a sympathiser of the banned maoist party, he succesfully completed the bind over period without any remarks. He do not have any cases before the bind over or after till now. only he is having is bind over u/s 108 in 2009. Now as he got job , will this become any problem for his job in the police enquiry?
Please help in this matter and show us a solution sir, this is his life matter.

Thanking u,

Yours sincerely,
prashant pundhir (Expert) 06 December 2011
Why did not your brother appealed against the binding ? There is a first information and also conviction on behalf of that....sorry to say but it will be a problem in police enquiry .
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 06 December 2011
Binding for 6 months is a sentence after conviction, is it?
If yes, sorry, otherwise no problem.
Please contact local advisor/lawyer

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query