Negotiable Instruments: Exhaustive Coverage by Adv Roma Bhagat. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Government coutress

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 11 July 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Dear sir,

As i am from Bangalore, Stranger member have sale it her government coutress to another person. That person have sale it to my mother sister , he gave that original property deeds without signature, later on she also sale that to my mother. Now the second party person is refused to put signature on that deed papers he is not ready to transfer for both parties after taking money.... Please sir give me a solution for this problem

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 11 July 2022
Your query is not clear to me. “Stranger member have sale it to her government coutress”. What do you mean? Who is a stranger and who is a countess?
P. Venu (Expert) 15 July 2022
Yes, the facts posted are vague and disjointed and facts that could be understood are unconvincing.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now