LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Gift Deed Stamp Duty

(Querist) 24 March 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Can u pls let me know the stamp duty for registration of gift deed for an immovable property. Gift is to a family member who is also one of the co-owners of the same property. I need to know the stamp duty in both Delhi & Harayana. Thanks.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 02 November 2010
You can get the same from the concerned registration office.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query