LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Gift deed property on minor

(Querist) 28 January 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Can i put clause in the gift deed that the property can not be sold before my minor daughter become major. only she can sell the property once she becomes major.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 28 January 2015
Repeated query:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/-registering-property-on-minor-daughters-520216.asp#.VMjfItKUePw

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Gift-deed-property-on-minor-520441.asp#.VMjfKNKUePw

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Gift-deed-property-on-minor-520451.asp#.VMjfL9KUePw


Shailesh Kr. Shah (Expert) 29 January 2015
already replied.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query