LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

getting phone conversation record

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 07 February 2011 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
Is it possible to get detail conversation record from telephone company?
If the talk has taken place on mobile and land line.
Generally the phone companies provide with bill- outgoing calls with time duration. Can we get the "conversation record" of talk taken place during that particular time?
M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert) 07 February 2011
yah, some telephone company give the details, but they will expecting lot formalities, if you give the details they will provide.
Advocate. Arunagiri (Expert) 07 February 2011
You have to apply to the service provider well in advance. Normaly the service provider will honour the request only from the government agency.
NOTTAM VENKATASAMY (Expert) 09 February 2011
NOWADAYS THE POLICE OFFICIALS USED THE PROVISIONS FOR SEARCHING THE ACCUSED LIKE MURDER CASE AND KIDNAPPING ETC... BUT IN PRIVATE I THINK IT IS NOT POSIBLE, RECENTLY THE LOBBY WOMEN NEERARADIA CELLPHONE RECORDED WITH THE PERMISSION OF THE HOME MINISTRY BY THE IT DEPT THAT IS WELL USE OF ARRESTED IN TJE CORRUPTIVE MINISTER RAJA AND OTHERS.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query