LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

getting anticipatory bail

(Querist) 23 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
i have filled 2 informatory petitions against the misdeeds of my in-laws. later on filled a divorce suit on 22.8.2007. after receiving notice my spouse had filled a 498(A) case against me and my family members. all the family members got anticipatory from high court at ranchi. now i have filled the same in high court at ranchi. my wife is getting maintanance from me. the stage of my divroce case is that witnesses are examined. issue had been settled. will i get anticipatory bail. i am a govt. servant.
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 23 February 2009
You are most likely to get anticipatory bail if your custodial interrogation appears unnecessary.
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 23 February 2009
I agree with Mr. Palnitkar.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 23 February 2009
Yes,I agree with the above opinion
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 24 February 2009
I also agree with the views of my Ld. friends.
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 24 February 2009
Mr.Palnitkar is right. Even recent news reports sggests such view in favour of bail to the accused by the Apex Court.
kumar sachin (Expert) 25 February 2009
yes u shpud get the bail order in ur favour
Hiralal Das (Expert) 05 April 2009
I do agree with the valuable opinions of the learned members. Thanks all of you.
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 17 September 2009
You are most likely to get anticipatory bail.riven

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :