LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

fundamental rights

(Querist) 05 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
if an employee enters into agreement in the matter of pay scales, does he forego his fundamental rights under Art 13 of Constitution of India, 1950.
Dr. Imran Ahmad, MOZA (Expert) 01 July 2011
Fundamental rights are personal rights. Your Act to work for someone is different case. Are you not allowed to drink at your job.
Or someone challenging to talk at work place.
There are all sorts of examples.
Regards.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query