Full and final settlement is not being done

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
23 July 2019

Hi Experts
I have worked in organization for one year. They did not give my confirmation.
I had served my notice period of 7 days (Applicable for probational employees).
I handed over all the assets and customer details.
Now I called the concern for full and final settlement after one month. Then they are saying that the outstanding on customers who are aligned with me, is pending. They can not do full and final settlement until those payment will be collected or transfer on someone's else name. They are doing this deliberately because they had transferred old employees outstanding on my name when they left.

Please suggest.

Regards,
Anurag Dixit


Adv Deepak Joshi +917017821512 (Expert)
24 July 2019

Serve legal notice to claim your outstanding dues

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
24 July 2019

Issue legal notice through a local lawyer.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
25 July 2019

It would be advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer for proper appreciation of facts, guidance and proceeding.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
New Course - IBC!     |    x