25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Free suggestions

(Querist) 28 November 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Dear experts
Before someone experts was giving advice but know that also no they will call telling lawyersclub India for first time u can speak to my lawyer for 15 mint it's free afterwards u have to pay for u r advice is this app is went for doing money thier r so many people to take advice in India they don't have so much to pay for lawyers in India because lawyers r costly duniya please take some good to do all
Regards
Mohan
Sb Karma (Expert) 28 November 2019
No money needed in this platform....beware of those type of call
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 01 December 2019
Dear Mr. Mohan,
The site is a social welfare measure ( totally free of cost) to guide needy litigants.
However, if you want professional services of either of the expert on this platform, at your own choice/decision, which is required to be paid as settled.
By the way what is your dispute/ problem, please post it and observe response.

It is better to consult a local prudent lawyer for better appreciation of facts, proper guidance and proceeding.

However, if you are located in Delhi and feel so, may contact me (on appointment) with relevant records at: Chamber No 647, Lawyer's Chamber Block, Dwarka Courts Complex, Sector 10, Dwarka, New Delhi-110075 Cell # 9891152939 email: majjagdish@yahoo.com or visit at: vakil-saab.com
Guest (Expert) 01 December 2019
The Person the author who wants to escape from court orders with out paying Maintenance to his Wife and Son would certainly have a long stay in concerned Jail
Guest (Expert) 01 December 2019
This Forum is an Honorary Forum and not free service as mentioned by J. C.Vashista
Guest (Expert) 01 December 2019
Calls would have come from the Forum only recommending the Suitable advise and Consultancy from the Forum's Panel of Advocates
Guest (Expert) 01 December 2019
If the Querist wishes he could accept the Offer or ignore the same
Guest (Expert) 01 December 2019
Nothing to "Beware " about it as mentioned above by some one
Guest (Expert) 01 December 2019
The Person who wishes to Cheat his Son and Wife with out Paying Maintenance now started accusing our Forum it self as demanding Money for Legal Consultancy. Depending on his look any one could make out he is only planning to Cheat and seeking the methods to ignore the Court Orders but Certainly he would have a long Vacation in the Concerned Jail


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query