25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

forgery

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 21 December 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Does manupulating xerox of a document without tempering the original document amounts to forgery?. seeking opinion with case law
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 21 December 2009
repeated quarry


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query