Floor plan authority

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
04 February 2014

Respected sir,

If BMRDA or BDA is the authority to approve the 5 storied Hospital building in side the Bangalore urban.

What would be the setback provisions for this building. Can a violation of the setback be punishable.

Thank you.

Regards
Guru



ajay sethiOnline (Expert)
04 February 2014

contact a local architect

Rajendra K Goyal Online (Expert)
04 February 2014

Consult local approved(from BMRDA or BDA as the case may be) architect.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x