LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Fixed Deposit

(Querist) 05 January 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Can i make Fixed Deposit jointly on me and my friend who is American Citizen by birth...if i choose survivor option...can he take the FD money on maturity ...are there any rules for Foreigners to claim the FD money....
KamalNayanSaxena (Expert) 05 January 2009
Yes, you can do it.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 06 January 2009
Yes, sure! U can do it.
sanjeev murthy desai (Expert) 06 January 2009
I Agree with My learned friends, y


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query