LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Fir at the station has been closed without any information/

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 12 May 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,
I had registered an FIR at an police station no information has been given to about the closure as i was forced to stay away from my own home at bannerghatta police station limits at Bangalore rural.I am staying in an different location as there is a threat to my life by that individuals group .so guide me if possible.Regards, Narasimha.N.Topannavar.
P. Venu (Expert) 13 May 2018
You can ascertain the position through RTI; even this could be possible through Police website.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 05 July 2018
THANKS FOR THE SUGGESTION / GUIDANCE SIR,REGARDS,
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 06 July 2018
Police are not co operating w.r.t this FIR - 61 Lodged at Bannerghatta police station. Culprit / Criminal is at Large ( Ran away from the vicinity of this police station limits)


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query