FIR

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
14 September 2009

CAN WE FOUND REGISTERED FIRs' ON THE NET?riven


Sarvesh Kumar Sharma Advocate (Expert)
14 September 2009

no.riven

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
14 September 2009

FIR cn be lodged though Net also.riven

Sachin Bhatia (Expert)
14 September 2009

Yes you can have detail of FIR's on net. I dont know about the other states in India but for haryana you just visit http://haryanapolice.nic.in .riven

Bhumik DaveOnline (Expert)
15 September 2009

Yes bt this facility in only few states.riven

Adinath@Avinash PatilOnline (Expert)
15 September 2009

Yes, but for limited purposeriven

Jatinder Ahuja (Querist)
15 September 2009

can i see FIR registered in punjabriven



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
CrPC Course!     |    x