LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

final year student

(Querist) 19 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
IAM A FINAL YR STUDENT IF NT PRACTISE WT OTHER OPTION I COULD HAVE .
HOW SHD I PROCED 2 BE SUCCESFUL
PLS HELP AND ADVICE
Tribhuwan Pandey (Expert) 19 November 2008
Many options do LL.M.
or do CS and you already have LL.B. get the good job in a Company.
or if you get more than 60% in LL.B. apply to the Companies whose requirement is LLB as a junior Legal officer or Banking jobs you may get. so many options.
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 19 November 2008
Recent development in Legal Process outsourcing will be next best option for you Amit ...
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 19 November 2008
Tell me when you have find out OK?
A. A. JOSE (Expert) 20 November 2008
There are ample opportunities for legal professionals in the Corporate world. You may first equip yourself well and then look around and grab !
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 06 December 2008
CS is a good option for you.
Abhishek (Expert) 17 February 2009
u can go for judiciary...if u feel lyk


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :




Expert of the Month






Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query