LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Film industry sop is not been followed

(Querist) 28 February 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Is there any procedure to enforce the SOP which is made by government and labour department for the worker but the Trade union of worker is not helping hand and still this sop is not working for the workers.
How.we can comple the company to follow the SOP of the government.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 28 February 2024
If you are aggrieved by the injustice meted out to you by violating the SOP, you can very well approach the labor department/court directly without going through the via media of the union and get the grievances redressed.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 28 February 2024
A repeated query. You have posted the query 2 times.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now