LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Family Law

(Querist) 29 April 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Members
Whether marriage performed in U.K. may be registered in India?
Swami Sadashiva Brahmendra Sar (Expert) 30 April 2009
yes.
sanjeev murthy desai (Expert) 30 April 2009
alreday answered
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 30 April 2009
yes.
Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert) 30 April 2009
repeated


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query