LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

False documents to avail ews

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 20 February 2024 This query is : Resolved 
Hello community,
Recently i have written a state government examination and secured 10th position in EWS category but there are only 9 seats available in that category. After doing some research i found that candidates before me availed EWS certificate by submitting false documents and wrong information. what I should do know?

kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 20 February 2024
A repeated query and a waste of time.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 21 February 2024
If you feel that you have been deprived of your previlige due to somebody's fraudulent activities to you may approach high court with a writ petition seeking to stay the progress of recruiting process till a probe in this regard is conducted and the guilty are punished

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now