LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Fake documents in contempt case

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 08 October 2019 This query is : Resolved 
In a contempt order madras high court ordered two contractors n an officer to pay 40000 to a charitable trusts. In the counter affidavit also contractors submitted fake non judicial stamp papers as docs. Treasury officer says that the stamp paper are not issued to the stamp vendor. So it is fake. Now what type of case should I file in the same HC? Contempt r fresh WP etc. Kindly let me know sir
P. Venu (Expert) 10 October 2019
This aspect ought to have been brought to the notice of the High Court at the time of the hearing.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query