25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Fair rent fixation

(Querist) 06 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,

I planned to file fairrent suit in SCC in chennai. The guideline value is very low when compare to market value. If we work with guideline value the fair rent is very low ?
Please advice me
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 07 February 2009
ON WHOSE BEHALF?
Sachin Bhatia (Expert) 12 October 2009
It may be varies from state to state. Better to consult a local lawyer who is competant in Rent cases.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query