Failure to surrender the certificate of practice

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
22 January 2013

i have a query , as per the bar council rule were an advocate Joins an alternate employment he is required to surrender his registration certificate with the bar council.

my query is the were an advocates Joins an alternate employment and fails to surrender his registration certificate with the bar council and subsequently after a short period he resigns from that employment and resumes his practice. in the circumstances, as the advocate has already resumed his practice he is not in the position to surrender his registration certificate....what the advocate is required to do under the circumstances? and would he be facing any penalty..for this innocuous lapse on his part .. Kindly reply .


Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
23 January 2013

Your similar query has already been replied very well so refer that replies.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x