Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Export under free shipping bill. Self Sealing ARE 1

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
30 November 2010

We are resorting to self sealing of container at factory for free shipping bill.
We are supposed to certify that the goods are stuffed under our supervision on all copies of ARE 1 form
There is no place to put our certification as on the back of the form all the space is covered by (A) Excise certification (B) Custom Certification (C) Export by Post (D) Rebate sanction order.
Where do I put my certification of self sealing


Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
30 November 2010

You can annex a separate sheet with the copies of ARE forms.

s.subramanian (Expert)
30 November 2010

yes

Kirti Kar TripathiOnline (Expert)
01 December 2010

yes.

malipeddi jaggaraoOnline (Expert)
01 December 2010

Yes. Alternatively the following can be done. The backside of GRE forms contain many printing clauses. All the certifications are made on backside over the printing clauses. What is what precisely the Excise, Customs people might have recorded their certifications. You can also do in the same way.

Arun Kumar Bhagat (Expert)
05 December 2010

I agree with experts.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x