LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Experience in attestation forms in central government job

(Querist) 31 May 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Recently I got selected in a central government job so I resigned my job in a PSU . I applied for this central government job after 25 days of joining in PSU , so I didn't mention this PSU job in experience column. Now I got attestation forms to fill for central government job , is it ok now to mention my service in PSU ?
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 01 June 2018
I(f it is related to your present work you can mention.; Even otherwise you can mention in detail what sort OF WORK YOU'VE DONE IN YOUR previous PSU Department to show that you have experience in that type of work also.No0thing illegal about it.
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 01 June 2018
Now the attestation form is with you. Pl fill all the information available with you against each column in the Attestation Form - without leaving or hiding any information - whether earlier you gave that information or not.
Ajay Kumar (Querist) 01 June 2018
Thank you very much R.Ramachandran sir and Usha kapoor madam. Sir , is that going to be a problem with my department or does it cost my job to mention my service in PSU as i have not mentioned in my application?
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 01 June 2018
Non-mentioning in the Application form will not harm your employment. However, if there is any column asking for previous employment etc., then without fail, please indicate the same.
Ajay Kumar (Querist) 01 June 2018
Thank you very much from bottom of my heart sir.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 02 June 2018
I stick to the same view.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 03 June 2018
Do not conceal any fact and mention your job with PSU.
Ajay Kumar (Querist) 03 June 2018
Ok madam Usha kapoor , sure sir J C Vashista. And thank you very much both of you .
Kumar Doab (Expert) 03 June 2018
Apparently you were not employed in said establishment on the date you signed/submitted the job application.
Isn’t IT!
Kumar Doab (Expert) 03 June 2018
Now at the time of signing/submitting affidavit you are employed in said establishment.
The problem that you might face by concealing the information in affidavit
And
The problem that you apprehend from your dept (probably for contemplating separation after short tenure) …are two different issues..
What problem do you apprehend from your dept!
I have been posting IT and reiterate; The employee should not conceal anything in any document.
Kumar Doab (Expert) 03 June 2018
Same Query;
http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/forum/Experience-in-attestation-forms-in-central-government-job-181473.asp


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query