Exhibit number delayed by lawyer upto 9 years on sale deed

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
24 February 2021

i have my possession + filed suit for declaration of ownership but at time of evidence my lawyer did not take exhibit number on my sale deed , what should i do now ? i filed writ petition for same
please help me in this matter i will pay consulting fees ,also provide some similar cases


SHIRISH PAWAR, 7738990900Online (Expert)
04 March 2021

Hello,

In order to exhibit document you have to file document in evidence. It seems your advocate did not file document. Now you filed writ petition so wait for the decision.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x