LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Execution Petition

(Querist) 21 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Please give me a sample of Execution Petition ASAP
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 21 August 2008
What is ASAP?
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 21 August 2008
Madam Rakhi ASAP means As Soon As Possible.

Raja Ram Sir here is the format of EP

BEFORE THE HONOURABLE CONSUMER FORUM-I FOR REDRESSAL OF CONSUMER DISPUTES
AT VISAKHAPATNAM

P.P. /2007 IN C.D.No.683/2005

Between:

, …… Petitioner/Complainant

And

.

….Respondents/Opposite Parties


EXECUTION PETITION FILED UNDER ORDER 21 RULE 66 OF CIVIL PROCEDURE CODE BY THE AWARD HOLDER


1) Award Number/ Consumer Dispute No.683/2005 on the Name of Court: file of the District Consumer Forum-I at Visakhapatnam.
2) Petitioner/D.Hr:
3) Respondents/:
4) Date of Award: 22-02-2007 at Visakhapatnam
5) Whether appeal preferredfrom Award : NO
6) Previous application if any with date & result : NO
7) Payment or adjustment if any : NO
8) Whether Award transferred or not : NO
9) Amount with interest due upon the decree or other relief Rs. Ps. granted thereby together with particulars of any cross decree Awarded amount 43,172-50 Compensation 3,000-00 10th column cost 1,503-00 ---------------------- Total amount Rs. 47,675-50 ----------------------
10) Amount of Costs if any awarded : Costs awarded in the Decree : 1,000-00 Stamp on Vakalat : 2-00 Stamp on E.P : 1-00 Fees in E.P : 500-00 ---------------- Total 1,503-00
11) Against whom to be executed : Against the 2nd J.Dr.
12) Mode in which the assistance of the Court is required : under section 27 of Consumer Protection Act the D.Hr prays the Honourable Consumer Forum to issue arrest notice to Divisional Manager, D.O.4., Posnett Bhavan, 2nd Floor, P.O.Box No.144, Tilak Nagar, Ramkoti, Hyderabad i.e. Authorised Representative of O.P-2 and subsequently to issue arrest warrant under section 27 of the Consumer Protection Act to the J.Dr-2 or otherwise the ordered amount cannot be realised.




ADVOCATE FOR COMPLAINANT COMPLAINANT
DECREE-HOLDER DECREE HOLDER

VERIFICATION

I, the Decree Holder in the above petition do hereby declare and state that the facts stated above are true to the best of my knowledge, belief and information.


Visakhapatnam COMPLAINANT
Dt: DECREE HOLDER

The entire deatils should be in a tabular form, i couldnt find a key to upload it as it is. You have to give affidavit of the petitioner also. The relief sought will change according to the circumstances of the case. If you can give me fuller details i will draft one and send it to your mail id. Regards. Srinivas BSST


KamalNayanSaxena (Expert) 21 August 2008
Dear Mr. Raja Ram,
Application for the execution of decree shall be filed under O.21, R.11.

Tabular form of this application is available in the text of CPC.

You may also obtain this format from paper vendors situated in the court premises. This format is available as form No. 6
Rajaram C Iyer (Querist) 21 August 2008
Many thanks to all who have given quick and prompt reply.

Bye

Raja
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 21 August 2008
Sir i posted the format in share files you can download the same. Regards. Sri
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 01 September 2008
Thanks for sharing the Format dear Srinivas.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :