Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Ews certificate

(Querist) 14 July 2023 This query is : Resolved 
After marriage EWS certificate father or husband di undla sir.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 14 July 2023
Your husband's family annual income does not exceed Rs. 8 lacs.
Dr. J C Vashista (Expert) 15 July 2023
It is your husband's income.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 15 July 2023
From all sources, the annual income of an individual for EWS is Rs. 8 lakhs. so your husband and if you are an earning member even private job, all sources your income does not exceed Rs. 8.00 lakhs then you are eligible for EWS

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now