FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Epf and regular course

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 May 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Main Lic office main office attendant ki job karti hnu , ye job purely private and outsourcing and temporary job hey , but mera epf kat rahi hey and mera UAN number bhi hey. Kya main B.ed Regular degree course kar sakta hnu , ye illegal hoga ya illegal hoga.age Jake ye course invalid ta nhi hoga mera epf katne ki wajha se....
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 14 May 2022
You must obtain permission from your employer to do B.Ed course. Otherwise it will lead to legal complications.
Pradipta Nath (Expert) 15 May 2022
Course will be legal. Provided you have able to manage your college attendance in concurrence with your employer as well.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 15 May 2022
Tq kavkastanarayan and pradipta sir.....


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query