Enquiry mandatory for order 32

This query is : Resolved 
 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
02 March 2021

ORDER 32 rule 4 is enquiry mandatory for HINDU marriages act 13 i aiii . What happens


P. Venu Online (Expert)
02 March 2021

What is the relevance of Order 32?

kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
02 March 2021

No such order in Marriage Act. Under Hindu Marriage Act, after your marriage in a venue or a temple, your marriage will be registered. If you want to solemnize your marriage at Registrar Office under the Special Marriage Act, you have to intend notice before 30 days. In such case, if any files objection, then an inquiry will be conducted if necessary.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
07 March 2021

Is there any relevancy of Order XXXII Rule 4 CPC with HMA Section 13(1)(iii) ?


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
07 March 2021

Is theres Order XXXII rule 4 cpc with HMA Section 13(i)(III) - yes,how do we know the respondent is really unsound or not unless a enquiry is completed.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x