LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Encashment

(Querist) 22 January 2013 This query is : Resolved 
1. I have availed LTC and travelled to a place and had also availed the leave encashment for LTC.
2. But due to some reason I did not submit any LTC claim thereby making my journey my personal one and refunded the entire amount of LTC advance money paid to me but not the leave encashment amount .
3. Is the leave encashment automatically be recovered for not availing LTC or I have to mention to my office that I wish to refund it.

Suresh
CA. Brijesh Baranwal (Expert) 23 January 2013
It may be set off with your balance leave.
RAJU O.F., (Expert) 24 January 2013
If you did not avail of the LFC/LTC, then you have to refund the encashment of PL under LTC.
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 24 January 2013
Nothing to add more in the already given advice.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query