LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Employment issue

(Querist) 26 February 2016 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir/ Madam,
I was asked to resign from my post on 02-06-2015 with immediate effect by a person holding the Senior post position in the company and the person don't hold any power to ask resign/terminate any employee under the Board Resolution. The company is a public limited & listed company.
I resigned on 08-06-2015 and no compensation has been paid to me as I was the permanent employee, as serving the company from last 2 years.
Now, I want to fight for the justice at the cost of judiciary. Please suggest the appropriate remedy to file the further action against such person & Company.

Thanks & Regards

Gaurav Garg
Guest (Expert) 26 February 2016
Dear Gaurav,

As per your profile, when you are a Lawyer by Profession and registered so at LCI in 2012, your query does not hold good as an employee who would have resigned on 08.06.2015.

Such a contradiction is not undertood? Any clarification?
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 27 February 2016
It seems the Author has preferred not to reply the question from expert PS Dhingra.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query