LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Eligibility to be a management committee member

(Querist) 22 September 2021 This query is : Resolved 
In my Coop Hsg Serv Society in Gujarat, two persons having no houses in their name, but having in spouse name only, are included in the managing committee as vice chairman and joint secretary. IKs it legal and acceptable?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 02 April 2022
Yes. If you have any doubt or grievance on the elections, make a complaint with full details to the Dy. Registrar of Coop. Housing Societies of the District.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query