LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

eligibility for JUDICIAL EXAM

(Querist) 07 October 2008 This query is : Resolved 
sir
if someone pass out llb in the year 1998, but did not regd with bar council, he has made regn in the year 2006, can he eligible for judiciary exam which require seven years of practise
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 07 October 2008
NO.
Shyam Ji Srivastava (Expert) 07 October 2008
ARVIND IS RIGHT
Murali Krishna (Expert) 08 October 2008
Without registration with bar council, how do you expect that you practice in a court. Number of years of practice would count from the date of registration.
salilkumarp (Expert) 08 October 2008
AS PER THE KERALA JUDICIAL SEVICES EXAM RULES,NOW THE QUALIFICATION PRESCRIBED IS ONLY LLB. ENROLMENT WITH THE BAR COUNCIL OF KERALA IS NOT REQUIRED.
Guest (Expert) 10 October 2008
Since you have explicitly mentioned that the said exam requires seven years of practise, therefore, the answer is a big 'NO'....
Kindly meditate on Mr. Murali Krishna's submission.
SANJAY DIXIT (Expert) 23 October 2008
NO DEAR SATYA IT IS NOT FAIR.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query