LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Eligibility for housing societies

(Querist) 22 April 2024 This query is : Resolved 
I have 3 children's, 2 of which were born in year 1995/1999 respectively, and my third child was born in year 2007, do i still can contest for housing society membership
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 22 April 2024
You had repeated the same question today itself in a different thread of this portal, you may visit that thread to know more answers.
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 22 April 2024
Yes. A repeated query.....................

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now