offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Educational Trust - Help needed

(Querist) 19 October 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir/Madam,

Where to find the complete set of Educational Trust laws. I'm not a law student. We are running a Educational trust for 25years, presently the trust was running by receiver due to disputes between the partners. The case was sunning for more than 10years. Can anybody help on this items to settle the cases as soon as possible. Or if you want more details about the previous case history for better clarification, i can furnish.

Sreedhar Valiveti (Expert) 20 October 2008
Respected sir,

Either trust or society, what ever it is, it should have its own understandings among the society members or partners. depending upon them only respective acts will applicable.

How ever case was running for more than 10 years - but what was the subject matter of the same? was not in detail. So, Please furnish the particulars in detail, then we will do some thing, in a positive way.

Thanks for choosing Lawyers club India.
Adv.Shine Thomas (Expert) 20 October 2008
Please,give the details.
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 20 October 2008
KINDLY REFER TO TO SOME GOOD COMMENTARY ON TRUST ACT.
Manish Singh (Expert) 21 October 2008
there a cntral act on trusts but that mostly deals with private trusts.
check out if there any state act on public trust exists in your state like Bombay or Rajasthan Public Trust Act.

Every trust sets its own by- lwas under its trust deed and every trusty or member remains bound by the same.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query