Rupesh
(Querist) 22 May 2011
This query is : Resolved
Dear experts,
In proprietory concern which provides catering service in PRIVATE BANKS and MNC not factory through counters in these companies. What would be e.s.i. and e.p.f. applicability in this regard
Sudhir Kumar, Advocate
(Expert) 21 December 2011
So you agree that you are in a business listed in Schedule fo EPF&MP Act 1952. You ree liable to deposit PF dues fro the date when you for the fist time had 20 employees (includig dailywagers, contract emoployees, adh-hoc employees, outsources employees)
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup