LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Dv matter

Guest (Querist) 28 May 2012 This query is : Resolved 
dear expert
i have filed dv matter on behalf of comp
also filed interim application so i want to know respondent will give reply only to the main application or for both interim as well as main application can i file application for urgent relief
Shonee Kapoor (Expert) 28 May 2012
The respondent would need to give reply for both the applications.

Yes, you can pray for interim reliefs, why only interim, you can pray for ex-parte reliefs. But you would need to convince the court that circumstances deserve interim and ex-parte reliefs.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com
R.K Nanda (Expert) 28 May 2012
No more to add.
Rajeev Kumar (Expert) 28 May 2012
No room left for further addition.
Rajeev Kumar (Expert) 28 May 2012
No room left for further addition.
ajay sethi (Expert) 28 May 2012
no urgent interim releifs will be granted unless court is satisfied primafcie about your case . generally Magistrates prefer to hear both parties before passing any order .
respondent will have to reply to both your applications.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query