Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Dv act against daughter in law

(Querist) 23 July 2019 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,

My wife filed a 498A case against us which was cancelled at stage of investigation. then My wife filed a DV case which is just ordered as dismissed in our favore. Some time before my mother filed a case against my wife undrer section of DV act. now case is under consideration.

Now I have filed a complaint for fake case u/s IPC 211, 499/500 etc. against my wife for get her behind bars.

I want to ask here that the case my mother filed against my wife can be dismissed ??? as she is mother in law, coz trend is always that DV is filed by daughter in-law only.

Kindly help what to do now?? coz if our case too will be dismissed then my wife will also file a complaint under same sections.

withdrawal can be benefited??
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 24 July 2019
You have already engaged an able, competent and intelligent lawyer, seek his/her advise without relying upon obligation of experts on this platform.
Neeraj Jha (Querist) 29 July 2019
requested to all please reply
Neeraj Jha (Querist) 29 July 2019
requested all please reply
Adv Deepak Joshi +917017821512 (Expert) 22 December 2019
Do your mother has filled fake case?? in case your mother case is strong and based on true facts then nothing will go against your and your family.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query