Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Domestic V Act

(Querist) 10 February 2009 This query is : Resolved 

Dear Experts
My wife is separated from me from one year and I file a divorce in court and she file a Child Maintenance against me while she has heavy earning and working in Limited Company . She Taken all Gold and Jewellary and valuable Clothes with her but she file a Domestic Voilence Act on me and claim that all Gold and jewellary and valuable clother in my custody
Now my query is that how can I prove that she is taken already all these valuable things with her and these things are not in my custody

Rajesh
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 10 February 2009
Albeit it is very difficult! You must examine your family members to prove it because normally there can not be any other witness/evidence to prove it.
ARVIND JAIN (Expert) 10 February 2009
IT IS A MATTER OF EVIDENCE AND YOU HAVE TO PROVE THAT YOU DONT HAVE THE SAME.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 10 February 2009
I do agree with Mr. Arvind Jain, provided you have any solid proof/documentry proof in your support.
M. PIRAVI PERUMAL (Expert) 10 February 2009
You are in a very tight corner it is very difficult to prove the same until unless you have any letter correspondence etc.
Kamlesh soni (Expert) 10 February 2009
DEAR,U MUST HAVE PROOF IF U WANT PROVE THAT U DON'T HAVE ANY ORNAMENTS OF YOUR WIFE.FOR THAT YOU MUST HAVE TO MAINTAIN THE ATMOSPHERE THAT HELPS U TO PROVE YOUR SELF INNOCENT.YOU MUST APPLY ANY TRICKS REGARDING THAT. OTHER WISE THERE IS NO HOPE.
MANISH (Expert) 12 February 2009
Dear Mr. Bajaj,
It is like someone alleging you that for misappropriating or stealing what you have not done, and the best way to prove it to lead evidences and by cross examinations. The best remedy for such thing is to file an application under section 340 of CrPC read with various sections of IPC; however, such applications must be avoided in matrimonial cases.
Hiralal Das (Expert) 05 April 2009
I do agree with the valuable opinions of the learned members. Thanks all of you.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query